National Institute of Bank Management, Pune

(An Autonomous Apex Institute Established by RBI & Banks)

( Registered as a Society under the Indian Societies Registration Act 1860
Recognized as a scientific and Industrial Research Organization by Department of Scientific
and Industrial Research, Ministry of Science and Technology, Government of India )

PROGRAMMES

Managing Risks under Basel 3 Pillar II (ICAAP)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 22-Apr-2019 Middle/Senior/Top Management in Risk Management /Planning Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay, Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Technical Analysis for Dealers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 22-Apr-2019 Front office dealers in Treasury (Junior/Middle/Senior Management) Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Enhancing Branch Performance

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 22-Apr-2019 Branch Managers (Scale III/V) Prof Anjan Roy, Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Leadership, Motivation and Team Building for Business Growth

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 22-Apr-2019 Senior Officers Scale III and Executives Scale IV & V Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Role and Functioning of Audit Committee of the Board (ACB)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 25-Apr-2019 (i) Executive Directors and Board Members (ii) Other Top Executives Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Dr Richa Verma Bajaj
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Contours of Staff Accountability

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 02-May-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Stabilizing the Business Model in Small Finance Banks

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 03-May-2019 Middle Management Prof Anjan Roy
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Customer Relationship Management in Banking

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 06-May-2019 Middle Management Dr Sarita Bhatnagar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Lending to Large and Mid-Corporate

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 13-May-2019 Executives in Scale III to V Dr Richa Verma Bajaj, Dr M Manickaraj
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on NRI Business and Forex Facilities for Individuals

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 13-May-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr G Nagaraju, Shri Jayant Keskar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Term Loan and Working Capital Finance for Agri & Rural Infrastructure, Agribusiness and Agro Processing Enterprises

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 13-May-2019 Officers of Scheduled Commercial Banks, including Regional Rural Banksall Finance Banks and Rural & Urban Cooperative Banks, involved in Lending to Agriculture, Agribusiness and Agri MSMEs can be nominated for the course. Dr Naveen Kumar K
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Digital Payments in collaboration with NITI Aayog, Government of India

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 15-May-2019 BFSI Professionals Dr Deepankar Roy, Dr Alka Vaidya
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Options and Structured Products (Focus: Structuring, Back-office Operations, and Risk Management)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 24-May-2019 Middle & Senior Management Dr Kedar nath Mukherjee & Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Credit Risk Modelling for ECL Provisioning and Capital Estimation under Final Basel III IRB & IFRS 9

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 27-May-2019 Executives working in departments of finance and accounts, risk management and audit of banks, NBFCs and FIs Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay, Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Onlocation Programme in Financing Hi-tech Agriculture, Agro Processing and MSMEs

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 29-May-2019 Branch Managers from Rural and Semi Urban Centers, Credit Officers handling Agriculture & MSME loans, Field Officers/Agriculture Officers/Agriculture Development Officers, Officers handling Agriculture & MSME Credit in RO, ZO and HO. Dr Naveen Kumar K
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Fundamental Factors for Treasury and Risk Management

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 07-Jun-2019 G sec treasury dealers, Money market dealers, Forex spot dealers, Forex swap dealers, Treasury middle office functionaries, Risk management officers in charge of market risk. Dr G Nagaraju & Dr Jiji T Mathew
Nominate for this Programme

Programme in Credit Analysis (Focus: Lending to Manufacturing and Services Sector)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
10 Days 10-Jun-2019 Credit analysts and credit officers in Scale I, II and III with a minimum of two years' experience in Credit. Junior level credit analysts/credit officers from commercial banks, infrastructure finance companies, NBFCs, cooperative institutions and credit rating agencies would find the programme Dr Elizabeth James & Dr Richa Verma Bajaj
Nominate for this Programme

Programme in Trade Based Money Laundering and Frauds in International Business

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 10-Jun-2019 Middle and Senior Management Shri Jayant Keskar, Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Digital Marketing in Banking

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 10-Jun-2019 The programme is designed for officials from Marketing, Customer Service, Digital Banking and Retail Banking and IT Departments at the Head Office and from Controlling Offices as well as Branch Managers. Dr Sarita Bhatnagar & Dr Deepankar Roy
Nominate for this Programme

R for Data Science and Machine Learning in Banking

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 10-Jun-2019 Middle Management Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Emerging Trends and Strategies for Deposit Mobilization

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 10-Jun-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Anjan Roy
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Setting Business Strategies under Challenging Market Conditions

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 13-Jun-2019 Senior Management of Banks and Business Heads of Public & Private Sector Banks Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay, Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Corporate Governance for Top Level Executives in Commercial Banks – Emerging Paradigms

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 13-Jun-2019 Senior management executives in banking and financial organizations. Dr Kaushik Mukerjee & Prof B V Chaubal
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Foreign Exchange Business for B Category Branches (Focus: Trade Finance, Remittances and Compliance)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 17-Jun-2019 Junior/Middle/Senior level officers from AD (B) category Branches/Offices handling Foreign Exchange business such as Documentary LCs, Trade Finance, Foreign currency accounts/NRI accounts, remittances etc.; and officers from international Banking Division handling internal forex policy Dr Jiji T Mathew & Dr G Nagaraju
Nominate for this Programme

Certification Programme in IT and Cyber Security for Senior Management (Knowledge Partner: KPMG)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 20-Jun-2019 Senior Management Dr Alka Vaidya, Dr Deepankar Roy
Nominate for this Programme

Programme in Retail Lending Strategies for Branch Managers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 24-Jun-2019 The programme will be most useful for Branch Managers as well as Middle and Senior managers in Retail credit division from banks, NBFCs, cooperative institutions, credit rating agencies, credit information bureaus and other lending organizations. Dr Elizabeth James & Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Marketing for Branch Managers (Focus: Retail and MSME)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 24-Jun-2019 Middle Management Dr Sarita Bhatnagar
Nominate for this Programme

Sensitization Programme on Fraud Management

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 26-Jun-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Dr Richa Verma Bajaj
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Treasury Products, Operations and Risk Management for Newly Inducted Treasury Officers (Focus: Bourse Game in Money Securities and FX Markets)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
10 Days 26-Jun-2019 Middle Management Dr Kedar nath Mukherjee, Dr S V Kuvalekar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Digital Financial Inclusion

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 01-Jul-2019 The programme would be beneficial for bank officials (Scale II, III, and IV) working in departments like Financial Inclusion, Rural Banking, Priority Sector Lending, Information Technology, Digital Banking and Retail Banking. Dr Naveen Kumar K, Dr Deepankar Roy
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on NPA Management (Focus: IBC Code 2016)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 02-Jul-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Forex Treasury Management (Focus: Back Office Operations)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 03-Jul-2019 Junior and Middle Management Dr Gargi Sanati, Shri Jayant Keskar
Nominate for this Programme

NIBM Conference on Indian Banking System: Way Forward on the Current Crisis

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 05-Jul-2019 The Conference is envisaged to be a platform for knowledge sharing for faculty, researchers and students from academic institutions and business schools. It will also be an important milestone for perspective building of top management and senior executives from banks and financial service companie Dr Smita Roy Trivedi, Prof Dinesh Jain & Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Marketing Strategies for MSME Business

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 08-Jul-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Sarita Bhatnagar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Compliance Function in Banks

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 15-Jul-2019 Compliance Officers, Officers dealing with regulating compliance banking. Dr Rakesh Gupta, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Customer Analytics in Banking and Financial Services

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 15-Jul-2019 Marketing and Planning Departments in Banks. Customer Service Departments, Zonal, Regional, Circle offices - Marketing and Sales Managers, Analytics team members, Digital and social media marketing team members. Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Bank Executive Programme (BEP) for Senior Executives (Jointly with IDRBT & IIBF)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 15-Jul-2019 Executives in Scale IV and V form banks. Executives in similar grades from financial institutions Dr Shomi Srivastava, Dr S V Kuvalekar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Investment Credit to Agriculture and Allied Activities

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 17-Jul-2019 Middle Management Prof Dinesh Jain
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Strengthening and Scaling Up Small Finance Banks

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 19-Jul-2019 Top and senior management executives (Chief Operating Officers and Heads of Business verticals and functions) of small finance banks. Prof Anjan Roy
Nominate for this Programme

Two-day Workshop on EASE Reforms Agenda for Nodal Officers and Operational Heads

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 19-Jul-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr G Nagaraju, Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Assessment of Working Capital Requirements

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 22-Jul-2019 Middle Management Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai, Dr Elizabeth James
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financing International Trade: Banking Operations and Practices

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 22-Jul-2019 Middle Management Dr Gargi Sanati, Shri Jayant Keskar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Market Risk Capital Charges under Basel III

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 22-Jul-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

On Location Programme on Emerging Opportunities and Challenges in Branch Business Management: Under the New Regulatory Compliances (Focus: Rural and Semi-Urban Branches)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 24-Jul-2019 Branch Managers, New Branch Incumbent, Second-line Branch Officers and Potential Branch Managers Dr Naveen Kumar K & Dr Rakesh Gupta
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Leadership for Branch Excellence

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 24-Jul-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Infrastructure Financing

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 29-Jul-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Tasneem Chherawala, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Forex Dealing with Bourse Game

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
10 Days 31-Jul-2019 Middle Management Dr Gargi Sanati, Dr Jiji T Mathew
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Credit Appraisal and Monitoring (Small Finance Banks, Urban Cooperative Banks & Regional Rural Banks)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 05-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai, Dr Rakesh Gupta
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Demystifying Statistical Techniques for Risk Management

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 05-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Role and Functioning of Central Bank

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
13 Days 05-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Level Management Dr G Nagaraju, Dr Jiji T Mathew
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Lead Bank Scheme & SLBC

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 19-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Naveen Kumar K
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Enhancing Efficiency and Effectiveness for Branch Managers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 19-Aug-2019 Branch Managers, Zonal, Regional, Circle officers in Banks and Financial institutions Prof Ateeque Shaikh, Dr Kaushik Mukerjee
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Operational Risk Management under Basel Regime

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 20-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Richa Verma Bajaj
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Domestic Enquiries and Disciplinary Actions

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 20-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management, Officers handling disciplinary action matters Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

Intensive Programme in Integrated Treasury Management with one day Trading Game

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
10 Days 20-Aug-2019 Middle Management Dr S V Kuvalekar, Dr G Nagaraju
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financial Statement Analysis for Lending Decisions (Including IFRS/Ind AS)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 26-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr M Manickaraj, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Technical Analysis for Dealers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 26-Aug-2019 Front office dealers in treasury (Junior/ Middle/Senior Management) Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Basel III (Focus: Impact of Post Crisis Reforms on Profitability and Business Growth)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 27-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Tasneem Chherawala, Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Entrepreneurial Finance

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 28-Aug-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Dinesh Jain
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Digital Marketing in Banking & Financial Services

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 09-Sep-2019 Middle Management Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Customer Relationship Management in Banking

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 09-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Sarita Bhatnagar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Lending to Services Sector

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 09-Sep-2019 Middle Management Dr Elizabeth James, Dr Rakesh Gupta
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financing International Trade

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 09-Sep-2019 Middle Management Dr Smita Roy Trivedi, Shri Jayant Keskar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Managing Non-SLR Investments

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 09-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Kedar nath Mukherjee
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Information Systems Audit

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 16-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Deepankar Roy, Dr Alka Vaidya
Nominate for this Programme

Management of Non-Performing Advances: Effective Strategies for Prevention and Recovery (including Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 16-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Richa Verma Bajaj, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Internal Credit Risk Modelling Under Basel III IRB Approach

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 16-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Liquidity Risk Management for NBFCs (Focus: Draft RBI Guidelines)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 18-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Forex Risk Management, Instruments and Regulations

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 23-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr G Nagaraju
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Asset-Liability Management in Banks and Financial Institutions

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
13 Days 23-Sep-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr S V Kuvalekar, Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

Faculty Development Programme for Bank Staff Training College Faculty: Building Knowledge, Skills, and Attitude for Conducting Effective Training

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 25-Sep-2019 Faculty Members from Staff Training Colleges and Regional Training Centres of banks Dr Kaushik Mukerjee, Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Advanced Programme on Card Payment System (A Joint Programme of NIBM and NPCI)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 14-Oct-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Deepankar Roy
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Effective Credit Monitoring for Corporate & SME Advances

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 14-Oct-2019 Middle Management Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai, Dr Rakesh Gupta
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Project Financing to High Value Agriculture and Agribusiness

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 14-Oct-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Naveen Kumar K
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on New Technologies and Innovations in Lending Operations

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 14-Oct-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Anjan Roy, Prof B V Chaubal
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on IFRS: Fair-Value Measurement for Banks and Financial Institutions

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 16-Oct-2019 Middle and Senior Executives in Treasury, Risk Management, Finance & Accounts, Financial Management and Planning Departments of Banks, NBFCs and other Financial Institutions, in India and abroad. Prof Sanjay Basu & Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 17-Oct-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Nominate for this Programme

Advanced Programme on Corporate Lending and Financial Services

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 21-Oct-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr S V Kuvalekar, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Ethics and Prevention of Corruption

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 23-Oct-2019 Branch Heads and Senior Officers from Controlling Offices Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

11th Bank Executive Programme for Senior Executives

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 04-Nov-2019 Senior Management Officers in Scale IV or Scale V or in equivalent positions Dr S V Kuvalekar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on International Banking and Foreign Exchange

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 04-Nov-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Jiji T Mathew, Dr G Nagaraju
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Enhancing Leadership Skills for Controlling Heads

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 06-Nov-2019 Senior Officers from Controlling Offices Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Efficiency Enhancement of Business Correspondent Model

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 07-Nov-2019 Middle and Senior Management Prof Dinesh Jain
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Inclusive Banking and Finance

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
13 Days 11-Nov-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Naveen Kumar K, Prof Dinesh Jain
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Cyber Security Certification for Senior Management of Banks

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 14-Nov-2019 Senior Management Dr Alka Vaidya, Dr Deepankar Roy
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Lending to Large and Mid-Corporate

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 18-Nov-2019 Middle Management Dr Richa Verma Bajaj, Dr M Manickaraj
Nominate for this Programme

Strategic Marketing for Developing Retail and MSME Portfolio

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 18-Nov-2019 Middle Management Dr Kaushik Mukerjee, Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Treasury Back Office Operations

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 19-Nov-2019 Middle Management Dr S V Kuvalekar, Dr Gargi Sanati
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Establishing a Comprehensive Risk Management Framework for NBFCs

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 20-Nov-2019 Chief Risk Officers of NBFCs and Senior Management of Risk Management Departments of NBFCs and HFCs. Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay & Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Data Analytics

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 25-Nov-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Alka Vaidya
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Certified Bank Trainer Programme Jointly with IIBF

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 25-Nov-2019 Trainers Dr Shomi Srivastava, Dr Naveen Kumar K
Nominate for this Programme

Programme for Housing Finance Companies

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 27-Nov-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Richa Verma Bajaj, Dr Elizabeth James
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Forex Dealing with Bourse Game

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
10 Days 27-Nov-2019 Middle Management Dr Jiji T Mathew, Dr Gargi Sanati
Nominate for this Programme

Programme for Housing Finance Companies (HFC) ( (Appraisal, NPA Management and Risk Management)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 27-Nov-2019 The programme will be useful for middle and senior level executive handling housing loan portfolio in Housing Finance Companies. Dr Elizabeth James & Dr Richa Verma Bajaj
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financial Derivatives (Venue: NIBM)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 29-Nov-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Kedar nath Mukherjee, Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme in Trade Based Money Laundering and Frauds in International Business

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 02-Dec-2019 Executives/Officers at branches engaged in international trade, Trade Finance officers working in export-import, banks remittances, foreign exchange operations, Executives/Officers in International Banking Divisions, controlling offices of foreign exchange division. Shri Jayant Keskar, Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Nominate for this Programme

Advanced Programme on Asset-Liability Management

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 03-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr S V Kuvalekar, Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

New Programme on Algorithmic Trading and Financial Analysis with Python

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 04-Dec-2019 Tresury division officials Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Bank Frauds/Economic Offences

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 05-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Shomi Srivastava
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Relationship Management and Mid Corporate Banking

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 09-Dec-2019 Middle Management Prof Anjan Roy, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Assessment of Working Capital Requirements

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 09-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Elizabeth James, Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Corporate Governance and Leadership for Top Executives from the Financial System

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 09-Dec-2019 Senior Management & Top Executives Dr Kaushik Mukerjee, Prof B V Chaubal
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Preventive Vigilance in High Value Credit

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 11-Dec-2019 Vigilance Officer Dr Rakesh Gupta, Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on LC Business: ICC Caselets

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 16-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Gargi Sanati, Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Digital Lending in Rural, Agriculture and Micro Enterprises Sector: Best Practices from Industry

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 16-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Naveen Kumar K
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Marketing for Branch Managers (Focus: Retail and MSME)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 16-Dec-2019 Branch Managers and branch officials working in the areas of Retail Banking and MSME Dr Sarita Bhatnagar
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Strategies for Financing MSMEs

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 16-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr M Manickaraj
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Market Risk Capital Charges (Focus: FRTB)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 16-Dec-2019 The programme is intended for middle and senior-level executives who are dealing with Market Risk management in the Risk Management and Treasury Departments of banks and financial institutions. Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Digital Banking and Fintech: Changing Landscape

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 16-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Deepankar Roy
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Credit Appraisal & Monitoring Techniques for Officers of Small Finance Banks

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 18-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai, Dr Rakesh Gupta
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 19-Dec-2019 Middle and Senior Management Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Credit Monitoring and Due Diligence

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 19-Dec-2019 Officers handling advance portfolios in bank branches and at any level Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Compliance Function in Banks

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 02-Jan-2020 Middle Management (Compliance Officers) Dr Rakesh Gupta, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Effective Credit Monitoring for Corporate & SME Advances

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 06-Jan-2020 Middle Management Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai, Dr Rakesh Gupta
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Integrated Risk Management under Final Basel III Framework

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 06-Jan-2020 This programme is meant for middle and senior level officers of banks and financial institutions in Risk Management, ALM, Portfolio Management and Planning Departments. Risk Management professionals and can also attend the programme. Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay, Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Retail Lending Strategies for Branch Managers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 06-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Elizabeth James
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Bank Financial Management (Focus: Risk Management and Basel II & III Accords)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
13 Days 06-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr S V Kuvalekar, Prof Sanjay Basu
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on NRI Business and Forex Facilities for Resident Individuals

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 07-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr G Nagaraju, Dr Jiji T Mathew
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financing Agribusiness and MSME (Venue: Mangalore)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 08-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Naveen Kumar K, Dr M Manickaraj
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Technical Analysis for Dealers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 13-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Smita Roy Trivedi
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Digital Marketing in Banking & Financial Services

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 14-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Prof Ateeque Shaikh, Dr Kaushik Mukerjee
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on HRM in Banks and Financial Institutions Officers handling HRM at Administrative/Controlling Offices

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 14-Jan-2020 Officers handling HRM at Administrative controlling Office Dr Shomi Srivastava
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Branch Manager's Programme: Enhancing Efficiency and Effectiveness

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 14-Jan-2020 Branch Managers, Zonal, Regional, Circle officers in Banks and Financial Institutions Dr Kaushik Mukerjee
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Risk Based Internal Audit

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 20-Jan-2020 Middle Management Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Dr Richa Verma Bajaj
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Frauds in Digital Environment: Controls, Detection and Counter Measures

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 20-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Deepankar Roy, Dr Alka Vaidya
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Management Skill Development Programme for Managers in Rural & Semi Urban Branches

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 20-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Sarita Bhatnagar, Dr Naveen Kumar K
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Advanced Programme in Integrated Treasury Management

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 21-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr S V Kuvalekar
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Lending to Services Sector

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 27-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Rakesh Gupta, Dr Elizabeth James
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financing Renewable Energy, Agri Infrastructure & Advanced Agriculture

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 27-Jan-2020 Middle Management Prof Dinesh Jain
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Operational Efficiency and Risk in Back Office Operations

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 27-Jan-2020 Middle and Senior Management Prof Anjan Roy, Prof B V Chaubal
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Project Finance

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 03-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Prof Tasneem Chherawala, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Bond Portfolio Management with Trading Game

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 03-Feb-2020 Officers from Banks' Domestic Treasury & Risk Mgt., Pds. Insurance Companies, Pension Funds, Corporates Dr Kedar nath Mukherjee
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Integrated Treasury with Simulated Bourse Game

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 03-Feb-2020 Dealers Dr G Nagaraju, Dr Jiji T Mathew
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Management of NPAs: Effective Strategies for Prevention and Recovery

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 04-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Richa Verma Bajaj, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Financing Agribusiness and MSME (Venue: Coimbatore)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 05-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Naveen Kumar K, Dr M Manickaraj
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on CRM in Retail Banking

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 10-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Kaushik Mukerjee, Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Demystifying Statistical Techniques for Risk Management

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
5 Days 10-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Arindam Bandyopadhyay
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on LC Business: ICC Caselets

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 19-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Gargi Sanati, Shri Jayant Keskar
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Agro and Food Processing Enterprises

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 19-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Prof Dinesh Jain
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Target Setting and Performance Evaluation of Bank Branches

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
4 Days 24-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Prof Anjan Roy, Prof B V Chaubal
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 25-Feb-2020 Middle Management Dr Elizabeth James, Dr Dipali Krishnakumar
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Workshop on Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
2 Days 28-Feb-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Dipali Krishnakumar, Shri Harish Kant Kaushik
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Risk Management under Basel Regime for First Time Managers

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
6 Days 02-Mar-2020 Middle Management Dr Kedar nath Mukherjee, Prof Tasneem Chherawala
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

International Programme on Banking and Finance (Focus: Credit Management and International Trade Financing)

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
13 Days 02-Mar-2020 Middle and Senior Management Dr Smita Roy Trivedi, Dr Elizabeth James
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Preventive Vigilance in High Value Credit

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 09-Mar-2020 Vigilance Officers at Controlling Offices Dr Rakesh Gupta, Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Faculty Development Programme for Bank Staff Training College Faculty: Building Knowledge, Skills, and Attitude for Conducting Effective Training

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 16-Mar-2020 Faculty Member from Staff Training Colleges and Regional Training Centres of Banks Dr Kaushik Mukerjee, Prof Ateeque Shaikh
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

Programme on Audit of Advances Portfolio for Internal Auditors

Duration Date Target Groups Coordinator
3 Days 23-Mar-2020 Internal Auditors (Scale IV & V) Shri Siddharth Kumar Bajpai, Dr Rakesh Gupta
Download Brochure
Nominate for this Programme

HOW TO REACH NIBM

National Institute of Bank Management NIBM Post Office, Kondhwe Khurd
Pune 411 048, INDIA

CONTACT US

ENQUIRE HERE

All Fields are mandatory.